Cookie Policy

This website works best when using cookies. Cookies are files stored in your internet browser and are used by most websites to help personalise your web experience. Some features on this site will not function if you do not allow cookies, but we will not place any cookies unless you choose to allow them. Full information regarding the category, type and function of the cookies used on this site can be found below. To allow cookies on this site please select the ‘allow’ cookies option within the banner at the top of the page.

Cookie Name(s)TypeReason for use
PHPSESSIDFunctionalUsed to store a history of the pages you have visited during this session, this isn’t used for anything but improving your experience when using the website. This Cookie is removed when your browser is closed.
SwatchesFunctionalThis allows us to track the samples you have added to your “My Samples” area, this information is only sent to us if and when you send an enquiry or request the samples to be sent to you.
commonDetailsFunctionalUsed for your convenience, if you ever make more than one enquiry via our website this cookie stores the common details like name, address and contact details you entered last time, so you don’t have to enter them again.
__utma, __utmb,
__utmc, __utmz.
TrackingThese cookies allow us to count page visits and traffic sources so we can measure and improve the performance of our site, using a service provided by Google Analytics.
Please note that only general data (e.g. date and time of such visit) will be collected if you choose to allow cookies; this information is not used to identify any user personally. We reserve the right to use such general data for statistical purposes and for the improvement of our web presence.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at [email protected]

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you. A small fee of £10 will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you or if you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to us at 4 Castle Road, Chelston Business Park, Wellington, Somerset TA21 9JQ or email us as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect. If you feel it necessary, you have the right to complain about how your information is being handled to the Information Commissioner’s Office.